Make your own free website on Tripod.com

BRAVEHORSE WARRIORS

Home: Find Warriors Below
Bravehorses Warriors PART TWO
Baxter (Creek) (AM)
Little Hill (Winnebago)
Yellow Nose (Ute)
Shakopee (Sioux)
NaNa (Apache)
EVENT Iwo Jima
Setimkia (Kiowa)
EVENT Little Bighorn
Parooway Semehno (Comanche)
Adoeette (Kiowa)
TRIBUTE Scout Dogs in Vietnam
Lame Deer (Sioux)
PLACE New Echota (Cherokee)
Awoninahku (Cheyenne)
PLACE Fort Mountain (Cherokee)
Massai (Apache)
PLACE Earth Lodge (Mississippian)
Tarhe (Wyandot)
PLACE Kolomoki Mounds (Woodland)
EVENT Vietnam War
Zipkiyah (Kiowa)
TRIBUTE Medal of Honor (MOH)
Satank (Kiowa)
White Bull (Sioux)
Moxmox (Nez Perce)
White Eagle (Ponca)
Wovoka (Paiute)
Nawkaw (Winnebago)
Pawnee Killer (Sioux)
Thunder Hawk (Sioux)
Washunga (Kansa)
Two Leggings (Crow)
Bavilla (Eskimo)
Ely Parker (Seneca)
Oklahombi (Choctaw)
Tenskwatawa (Shawnee)
Sinte Maza (Sioux)
Charlot II (Flathead)
Tosawi (Comanche)
Kintpuash (Modoc)
Kicking Bird (Kiowa)
Ouray (Ute)
Tsen-tainte (Kiowa)
Matihehlogego (Sioux)
Big Tree (Kiowa)
Big Eagle (Sioux)
Tosawi (Comanche)
Standing Bear (Ponca)
Struck by the Ree (Sioux)
Wooden Leg (Cheyenne)
Tyner (Cherokee)
Mahaskah (Iowa) (KIA)
Chato (Apache)
Looking Glass (Nez Perce) (KIA)
Victorio (Apache) (KIA)
Two Strike (Sioux)
Little Wound (Lakota)
Estajoca (Creek)
Kanagagota (Cherokee)
Crow Foot (Blackfoot)
One Bull (Sioux)
Pretty Eagle (Crow)
Little Big Man (Sioux)
Holatamico (Seminole)
Petalesharo (Pawnee)
Taza (Apache)
Seattle (Suquamish)
Crow Dog (Sioux)
Pocahontas (Powhatan)
Blackfoot (Crow)
Crow King (Sioux)
Leschi (Nisqually)
Little (Lakota)
Ninastoko (Blackfoot)
Running Antelope (Sioux)
Mahaskah (Iowa)
Pontiac (Ottawa)
Tupaq Amaru (Inca)
Red Jacket (Seneca)
Montezuma (Aztec)
Walkabout (Cherokee)
Dragging Canoe (Cherokee)
Osceola (Seminole)
Black Kettle (Cheyenne)
Ahatsistari (Huron)
Sequoyah (Cherokee)
Cook (Mohegan)
Opechancanough (Powhatan) (KIA)
Nancy Ward (Cherokee)
Blue Jacket (Shawnee)
Hiawatha (Mohawk)
Hayes (Pima)
Big Foot (Lakota)
Dull Knife (Cheyenne)
Plenty Coups (Crow)
Manuelito (Navajo)
Rain-In-The-Face (Cheyenne)
Little Crow (Lakota)
Two Moons (Cheyenne)
Little Wolf (Cheyenne)
Matotope (Mandan)
Quanah Parker (Comanche)
Red Cloud (Sioux)
Santana (Kiowa)
Little Turtle (Miami)
Pope (Pueblo)
Thayendanegea (Mohawk)
Hole-in-the-Day (Ojibwa)
Tecumseh (Shawnee) (KIA)
Corn Planter (Seneca)
He-Dog (Lakota)
Joseph (Nez Perce)
Keokuk (Sauk)
Chonmanicase (Oto)
Gall (Sioux)
Wolf Robe (Cheyenne)
Washakie (Shoshone)
Spotted Tail (Sioux)
Black Hawk (Sauk)
Geronimo (Apache)
Crazy Horse (Lakota)
George (Cherokee) (MOH)
American Horse (Sioux)
Big Bear (Cree)
Jim (Apache) (MOH)
Sitting Bull (Sioux)
Little Wolf (Cheyenne)
Cochise (Apache)
Black Elk (Lakota)
Barfoot (Choctaw) (MOH)
Mad Bear (Pawnee) (MOH)
Kelsay (Apache) (MOH)
Childers (Cherokee) (MOH)
Alchesay (Apache) (MOH)
Crews (Choctaw) (MOH)
Williams (Cherokee) (MOH)
Thornton (Cherokee) (MOH)
Nannasaddie (Apache) (MOH)
Machol (Apache) (MOH)
Nantaje (Apache) (MOH)
Harvey (Chickasaw) (MOH)
Montgomery (Cherokee) (MOH)
Red Cloud (Winnebago) (MOH) (KIA)
Evans (Cherokee) (MOH) (KIA)
Deserontyon (Mohawk)
Tatankanajin (Dakota)
Donnacona (Stadacona)
Tareha (Oneida)
Swatana (Oneida)
Gawehe (Oneida)
Swan (Cree)
Glikhikan (Delaware)
Stayeghtha (Wyandot)
Hdamani (Sioux)
Sotaina (Blackfoot)
Hlakay (Nkamapeleks)
Sikokskitsis (Blackfoot)
Honatteniate (Mohawk)
Shawnadithit (Beothuk)
Hotsinonhyahtaa (Onondaga)
Mysymin (Cree)
Hunkajuka (Assiniboine) (KIA)
Shahwundais (Missisauga)
Hwistesmetxoqen (Okanagan)
Secoudon (Saint John River)
Inukjuarjuk (Inuit)
Scatchamisse (Sagamy)
Iroquet (Algonkin)
Sauguaaram (Abenakis)
Isadore (Kutenai)
Saguima (Ottawa)
Isapomuxika (Blackfoot)
Ponekeosh (Ojibwa)
Kaghswaghtaniunt (Seneca)
Pieskaret (Algonkin)
Kaienakwaahton (Seneca)
Pemoussa (Fox)
Kakcenthiony (Onondaga)
Peguis (Ojibwa)
Kamdyistowesit (Cree)
Peemeecheekag (Ojibwa)
Kapapamahakwew (Cree)
Payipwat (Cree)
Kupeyakwuskonam (Cree)
Pastedechouan (Montagnais)
Karaghtadie (Mohawk)
Paskwuw (Cree)
Kayahsotaa (Seneca)
Papwes (Cree)

native_american.gif


BRAVEHORSE'S WARRIORS


Welcome to Our Fireside & to Native American Warrior Spirit!

Free Search Engine Submission

Click Here for Bravehorse Warriors Volume Two

AP

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
AP
AP
AP
AP
AP

Contact: Bravehorse

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Warriors, Places, & Events

Dragging Canoe (Cherokee)

Osceola (Seminole)

Black Kettle (Cheyenne)

US Army Scout Nannasaddie (Apache) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Private Machol (Apache) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Scout Nantaje (Apache) (Medal of Honor)

History of the Medal of Honor

The 17th Airborne Division

US Army Sergeant Jim (Apache) (Medal of Honor)

Ahatsistari (Huron)

Sequoyah (Cherokee)

US Army Lt. Colonel Lewis Cook (Mohegan)

Opechancanough (Powhatan) (Killed in Action)

Nancy Ward (Cherokee)

Blue Jacket (Shawnee)

Hiawatha (Mohawk)

US Army MSgt Gary I. Gordon (Medal of Honor)

US Army SFC Eugene Ashley, Jr. (African-American) (Medal of Honor)

USMC Corporal Ira Hayes (Pima)

US Navy Corpsman John Bradley

Big Foot (Lakota)

Dull Knife (Cheyenne)

Plenty Coups (Crow)

Manuelito (Navajo)

Rain-In-The-Face (Cheyenne)

Little Crow (Lakota)

Two Moons (Cheyenne)

The Little Bighorn

Little Wolf (Cheyenne)

Mato-Tope (Mandan)

Liberation of Cabanatuan

Mahaskah (Iowa)

US Army PFC Silvestre Herrera (Mexican-American) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Scout Chato (Apache)

Etowah (Creek)

Looking Glass (Nez Perce)

US Army General Douglas MacArthur

United States Army Sergeant Major Edgar Allan Poe

US Army 1st Lt. Jack Montgomery (Cherokee) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Sergeant Mitchell Red Cloud Jr. (Winnebago) (Medal of Honor)

Native American Warrior Heroism in WWII

Tribute to Vietnam Warriors

US Navy Commander Ernest Edwin Evans (Cherokee) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Lt. Colonel Raymond Harvey (Chickasaw) (Medal of Honor)

1st Armored Division: America’s Tank Warriors

US Army Colonel Van T. Barfoot (Choctaw) (Medal of Honor)

The 4th Infantry Division

Navajo Code Talkers of WWII (Navajo)

US Army Sergeant Mad Bear (Pawnee) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Scout Kelsay (Apache) (Medal of Honor)

Native American Warrior Spirit

US Army 2nd Lt. Ernest Childers (Cherokee) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Sergeant Alchesay (Apache) (Medal of Honor)

US Army Staff Sergeant John R. Crews (Choctaw) (Medal of Honor)

USN Boatswain's Mate Chief James E. Williams (Cherokee) (Medal of Honor)

US Navy Petty Officer Michael E. Thornton (Cherokee) (Medal of Honor)

WW I Most Decorated Warrior (Medal of Honor)

WW 2 Most Decorated Warrior (Medal of Honor)

US Army Sergeant H A Tyner (Cherokee) (Airborne)

Sitting Bull (Sioux)

Geronimo (Apache)

Vietnam War Most Decorated Warrior

Crazy Horse (Lakota)

Women in the Korean War

US Army Private 1st Class Charles George (Cherokee) (Medal of Honor)

Scout Dogs in Vietnam

Women in the Vietnam War

American Horse (Sioux)

Big Bear (Cree)

Little Wolf (Cheyenne)

Cochise (Apache)

Black Elk (Lakota)

Quanah Parker (Comanche)

Red Cloud (Sioux)

Santana (Kiowa)

Little Turtle (Miami)

Pope (Pueblo)

Joseph Brant (Mohawk)

Hole-in-the-Day (Ojibwa)

United States Delta Force

Tecumseh (Shawnee)

Corn Planter (Seneca)

He-Dog (Lakota)

Joseph (Nez Perce)

Keokuk (Sauk)

Commicase (Oto)

Gall (Sioux)

Wolf Robe (Cheyenne)

Washakie (Shoshone)

The 101st Airborne Division

Spotted Tail (Sioux)

General George S. Patton, Jr.

Black Hawk (Sauk)

Pontiac (Ottawa)

82nd Airborne Division

Tupaq Amaru (Inca)

Marine Corps Force Recon

Red Jacket (Seneca)

Island of Wild Horses (300)

Montezuma (Aztec)

US Navy SEALs

USAF Air Commandos

New Echota (Cherokee)

Prince Madoc (Welsh)

Earth Lodge (Creek)

US Army Lt. Billy Walkabout (Cherokee)

Kolomoki Mounds (Woodland)

Dwight H Johnson (African-American) (Medal of Honor)

Victorio (Apache)

John F Kennedy (Navy Cross Winner)

Two Strike (Sioux)

Skywalkers (Mohawk)

Little Wound (Lakota)

Estajoca (Creek)

Kanagagota (Cherokee)

Colonel William F Cody (Medal of Honor)

Crow Foot (Blackfoot)

Tuskegee Airmen

One Bull (Sioux)

Flying Tigers

Pretty Eagle (Crow)

442nd Regimental Combat Team (Japanese American) (Medal of Honor)

Little Big Man (Sioux)

Daniel Boone

Holata Mico (Seminole)

SFC Randall D Shughart (Medal of Honor)

Petalesharo (Pawnee)

US Navy Lt Thomas Kelly (Medal of Honor)

Taza (Apache)

The Ghost Dance Movement

Seattle (Suquamish)

US Army Pvt John G. Burnett

Crow Dog (Sioux)

Pocahontas (Powhatan)

Blackfoot (Crow)

USA SFC William Bryant (African-American) (Medal of Honor) (Killed in Action)

Crow King (Sioux)

Sergeant Bryan L. Buker (Medal of Honor) (Killed in Action)

Leschi (Nisqually)

USA 1st Lt Hagen (Medal of Honor) (Killed in Action)

Little (Lakota)

Tennessee Elephant Sanctuary

Ninastoko (Blackfoot)

USA MSG Charles Hosking (Medal of Honor) (Killed in Action)

Running Antelope (Sioux)

USA SP5 John Kedenburg (Medal of Honor) (Killed in Action)

AP

AP

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

APLLC

AP

AP

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

AP

AP

Bravehorse’s Warriors

17_airborne_div_patch_big.jpg

Education Services at Adjunct Professor LLC


AddMe - Search Engine Optimization



Adjunct Professor

ROMAN CATHOLIC

LINK TO BRAVEHORSE WARRIORS VOLUME TWO